Thursday, August 24

Maeve Quinlan

Maeve Quinlan
Maeve Quinlan
Birth name: Maeve Anne Quinlan
Occupation: Actor, Model
Date of Birth: 16 November 1969
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Spouse: Tom Sizemore (1 September 1996 - 19 November 1999) (divorced)
Trivia: Parents are Irish immigrants
Attended Northwestern University on a full-ride tennis scholarship. Was an All- American, played number one singles, was a two-time Big Ten Champion and was undefeated in the Big Ten for the two years she attended Northwestern. After being undefeated for 2 years she transferred to USC. Was a member of Kappa Alpha Theta sorority at Northwestern and also at USC.
Transferred to and graduated with a Bachelor of Arts degree from University of Southern California where the All-American again earned a full-ride tennis scholarship. Was a member of the Kappa Alpha Theta sorority house. Turned pro after graduation and was ranked among the top105 women in the world in tennis, playing at the French Open and Virginia Slims Tour . It was a USC drama professor who urged Quinlan to quit the tour and become a professional actress.
Voted one of Soap's Most Beautiful People (source: Soap Opera Update)
Maeve is both a U.S. citizen and an Irish citizen.
Resides in Los Angeles with her beloved golden retriever, Seamus. Maeve's family resides in Dublin Ireland, Wicklow Ireland and Chicago.
Ex-sister-in-law of Paul Sizemore.
Trade mark: Her piercing blue eyes

Filmography as Actress:
(2000s) (1990s)
1. "South of Nowhere" .... Paula Carlin
- The Morning After (2006) TV Episode .... Paula Carlin
- Play Me or Trade Me (2006) TV Episode .... Paula Carlin
- What Just Happened? (2006) TV Episode .... Paula Carlin
- Say it Ain't So, Spencer (2006) TV Episode .... Paula Carlin
- Shake Rattle & Roll (2006) TV Episode .... Paula Carlin
(7 more)
2. "The Bold and the Beautiful" .... Megan Conley (1995-2005)
... aka Belleza y poder (USA: Spanish title)
- Episode #1.4790 (2006) TV Episode .... Megan Conley
- Episode #1.4786 (2006) TV Episode .... Megan Conley
- Episode #1.4777 (2006) TV Episode .... Megan Conley
- Episode #1.4337 (2004) TV Episode .... Megan Conley
- Episode #1.4335 (2004) TV Episode .... Megan Conley
(28 more)
3. "South Beach" - I'll Do What I Want to Do (2006) TV Episode .... Jennifer
4. The Nickel Children (2005) .... The Mother
5. Nice Guys (2005) .... Sarah
6. Tennis, Anyone...? (2005) .... Siobhan Kelly
7. McBride: The Chameleon Murder (2005) (TV) .... Whitney Collier
8. "Night Stalker" - Ascendant (????) TV Episode .... Cheryl Parks
9. A Boyfriend for Christmas (2004) (TV) .... Diane
10. Criminal (2004) .... Heather/Soccer Man
11. The Drone Virus (2004) .... Colleen O'Brian
12. Nobody's Perfect (2004) .... Crazy Girl
13. Heart of America (2003) .... Becky Schultz
14. Net Games (2003) .... Detective Sandra Simmonds ... aka Net G@mes (USA: video title)
15. Ken Park (2002) .... Rhonda
16. Totally Blonde (2001) .... Liv Watson
17. Instinct to Kill (2001) .... Receiving Nurse ... aka The Perfect Husband (USA)
18. "JAG" - New Gun in Town (2001) TV Episode .... Susan Evans
19. Play It to the Bone (1999) (uncredited) .... Tiffany ... aka Play It (USA: promotional title)
20. The Florentine (1999) .... Claire
21. "L.A. Heat" - Old Scores (1999) TV Episode .... Teresa
22. "General Hospital" (1963) TV Series .... Betsy Kensington (1993)

Filmography as Self:
1. "SoapTalk"
- Episode dated 20 September 2005 (2005) TV Episode .... Herself
- Episode dated 15 December 2003 (2003) TV Episode .... Herself
- Episode dated 2 August 2002 (2002) TV Episode .... Herself
- Episode dated 24 June 2002 (2002) TV Episode .... Herself
2. The 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2005) (TV) .... Herself
3. The 31st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2004) (TV) .... Herself
4. "Pyramid" - Episode dated 18 February 2004 (2004) TV Episode .... Herself
5. "Soap Center"
- Episode dated 6 November 2003 (2003) TV Episode .... Herself
- Episode dated 6 January 2003 (2003) TV Episode .... Herself
6. The 30th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2003) (TV) .... Herself
7. The 29th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2002) (TV) .... Herself
8. "Rendez-View" - Be My Boy Toy (2001) TV Episode .... Herself
9. The 28th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2001) (TV) .... Herself
10. "The Test" - Commitment Test (2001) TV Episode .... Herself
11. "The List" - Best Voice (2000) TV Episode .... Herself
- The Artists You Want to See Get Together (2000) TV Episode .... Herself
12. The 27th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2000) (TV) .... Herself
13. The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2000) (TV) .... Herself

If you liked this post, buy me a beer

2 Comments:

Anonymous Vicky said...

Seen her full nude hardcore scenes in movie Ken Park??

8/24/2006 03:04:00 PM  
Anonymous Brad said...

she has done a Real licking Orgasm scene in Ken Park (for genuine effect!!!) I saw two clips from the movie, one has her bathing and the other a boy licking her and she coaxing him to go on.

8/25/2006 05:27:00 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home