Friday, April 14

Kristy Swanson


Birth Name: Kristen N. Swanson
Birth Date: December 19, 1969
Birth Place: Mission Viejo, California, USA
Height: 5' 6"
Quote: "I won't date a guy who doesn't own a toolbox. I'm not saying you need to be able to knock down a wall or build a house or anything like that. But I've been out with a couple of guys who didn't own toolboxes, and they couldn't even change a light bulb."

Kristy Swanson Filmography:
Drowning (2005) (TV) .... Alexandra Kent Lawson
Black Hole (2005) (TV)
Bound by Lies (2005) (V) .... Laura Cross
... aka The Long Dark Kiss (Europe: English title)
Red Water (2003) (TV) .... Kelli Raymond
Zebra Lounge (2001) (TV) .... Louise Bauer
... aka Rendez-vous au Zebra Lounge (Canada: French title)
Soul Assassin (2001) .... Tessa Jansen
Dude, Where's My Car? (2000) .... Christie Boner
Meeting Daddy (2000) .... Laurel Lee
"Grapevine" (2000) TV Series .... Susan Crawford
Silence (2000) .... Dr. Julia Craig
... aka Dead Silence (USA: video title)
Big Daddy (1999) .... Vanessa
Supreme Sanction (1999) (TV) .... Jenna
"Early Edition" (1996) TV Series .... Erica Paget (1998-1999)
Ground Control (1998) .... Julie Albrecht
... aka Jet (UK: video title)
Bad to the Bone (1997) (TV) .... Francesca Wells
Tinseltown (1997) .... Nikki
Lover Girl (1997) .... Darlene Ferrari/'Sherry'
... aka Lover Girls
8 Heads in a Duffel Bag (1997) .... Laurie
Marshal Law (1996) (TV) .... Lilly
The Phantom (1996) .... Diana Palmer
Higher Learning (1995) .... Kristen Connor
The Chase (1994) .... Natalie Voss
Getting In (1994) .... Kirby Watts
... aka Student Body
The Program (1993) .... Camille Shafer
The Chili Con Carne Club (1993) .... Julie
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992) .... Buffy Summers
Highway to Hell (1992) .... Rachel Clark
Hot Shots! (1991) .... Kowalski
Mannequin: On the Move (1991) .... Jessie
... aka Mannequin 2: On the Move (USA: promotional title)
Diving In (1990) .... Terry Hopkins
Dream Trap (1990) .... Sue Halloran
"Nightingales" (1989) TV Series .... Rebecca "Becky" Granger
B.L. Stryker: The Dancer's Touch (1989) (TV) .... Kimberly
Nightingales (1988) (TV) .... Becky
"Knots Landing" (1979) TV Series .... Jody Campbell (1987-1988)
Flowers in the Attic (1987) .... Cathy
Not Quite Human (1987) (TV) .... Eron Jeffries, Chip's Crush
Deadly Friend (1986) .... Samantha
Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986) .... Simone Adamley
Mr. Boogedy (1986) (TV) .... Jennifer Davis
Miracle of the Heart: A Boys Town Story (1986) (TV) .... Stephanie Gamble
Pretty in Pink (1986) .... Duckette

Labels: ,

If you liked this post, buy me a beer

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home